Courtenay Condos for Sale
● Updated DailyBrowse 75 condos currently for sale in Courtenay, BC. The median asking price is $525,000, with listings averaging 66 days on the market. 8 new condos have been listed in the past 7 days. Use the filters below to narrow your search by price, bedrooms and property type.
$495,000
#C 828 Washington Way
Courtenay, British Columbia
REMAX Ocean Pacific (CX)
- 3
- 2
- 1,504 sqft
MLS® 1051373
$1,565,000
#341 3666 Royal Vista Way
Courtenay, British Columbia
Royal LePage-Comox Valley (CV)
- 3
- 4
- 3,498 sqft
MLS® 1050701
$639,000
#303 1280 Alpine Road
Courtenay, British Columbia
REMAX Ocean Pacific (CX)
- 3
- 2
- 1,008 sqft
MLS® 1051362
$499,000
#502 1201 Henry Road
Courtenay, British Columbia
eXp Realty (CX)
- 3
- 2
- 1,042 sqft
MLS® 1051422
$849,900
#201 303 Arden Road
Courtenay, British Columbia
REMAX Ocean Pacific (Crtny)
- 3
- 3
- 2,175 sqft
MLS® 1051366
$709,000
#A 1820 1st Street
Courtenay, British Columbia
Royal LePage-Comox Valley (CV)
- 5
- 3
- 1,813 sqft
MLS® 1051443
$499,000
#212 1320 Henry Road
Courtenay, British Columbia
Engel & Volkers Vancouver Island North
- 2
- 2
- 1,032 sqft
MLS® 1051139
$519,900
#113 1280 Alpine Road
Courtenay, British Columbia
REMAX Ocean Pacific (CX)
- 2
- 2
- 900 sqft
MLS® 1050677
$219,900
#22 1520 Piercy Avenue
Courtenay, British Columbia
Royal LePage-Comox Valley (CV)
- 2
- 1
- 900 sqft
MLS® 1050839
$239,900
#104 200 Back Road
Courtenay, British Columbia
Royal LePage-Comox Valley (CV)
- 2
- 1
- 745 sqft
MLS® 1050607
$1,055,000
#A 1328 Nordic Drive
Courtenay, British Columbia
Royal LePage-Comox Valley (CV)
- 4
- 3
- 2,155 sqft
MLS® 1050624
Condos Market Snapshot — Courtenay, British Columbia
There are currently 75 homes listed for sale in Courtenay, British Columbia. The median asking price is $525,000. Current listings have been on the market for an average of 66 days.
Based on current active listings matching this market.
Listing data current as of October 6, 2026 10:59 pm.
Frequently Asked Questions
There are currently 75 condos listed for sale in Courtenay, British Columbia as of October 6, 2026.
The median asking price for condos in Courtenay, British Columbia is $525,000, based on 75 active listings.
Prices for condos in Courtenay, British Columbia currently range from $189,999 to $4,950,000.
Current condos in Courtenay, British Columbia have been on the market for an average of 66 days.
Based on listings with a list date in the previous 30 days, an average of 8 new condos appear per week in Courtenay, British Columbia.
